Poets A-M

Here we present a full list of Panorama’s poets in alphabetical order with links to their poems. An A to M Index is available below and the N to Z Index is here: Poets N-Z. We do hope these poems bring you joy and inspiration, and would like to invite our visitors to kindly leave comments in the comment fields below the poems if inspired.

A to M Index

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M

A

– Abanata Daniels (Ottawa, Canada):

– Abhijit Emery (Montréal, Canada):

– Abhinabha Tangerman (Amsterdam, Netherlands):

– Abichal Watkins (Oxford, England):

– Agragati Siegel (San Diego, CA, USA):

– Ahelee Osborn (San Francisco, CA, USA):

– Aklesha Morrison (Auckland, New Zealand):

– Aleksandra Djuric (Ottawa, Canada):

– Alesha Thorpe (Auckland, New Zealand):

– Amelia Lloyd (London, England):

– Anami Schöneborn (Vienna, Austria):

– Anna Kocsis (Geneva, Switzerland):

– Anna Spierewka (Canberra, Australia):

– Annette Kas (Berlin, Germany):

– Anugata Bach (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Anvita Winter (Toronto, Canada):

– Arpan DeAngelo (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Aruna Pohland (Augsburg, Germany):

– Ashcharjya Gat (Paris, France):

– Ashrita Furman (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Astika Mason (San Francisco, CA, USA):

– Atmatyagi Kutt (Washington DC, USA):

– Audrey Ward (Canberra, Australia):

Return to the Top

B

– Baliyan Barrineau (Ottawa, Canada):

– Bangshidhar Medeiros (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Begabati Lennihan (Cambridge, MA, USA):

– Betty Lou Armstrong (Victoria, Canada):

– Bhadra Kleinman (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Bhagirathi Savage (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Bhakati MacRae (Victoria, Canada):

– Bhamini McDonald (Ottawa, Canada):

– Bhikshuni Weisbrot (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Bipin Larkin (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Budhsamudra Knox (Auckland, New Zealand):

Return to the Top

C

– Caitlin Michael (Ottawa, Canada):

– Chanakhya Jakovic (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Chandra Conte (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Chetana Hein (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Chidananda Burke (Jamaica, NY, USA):

Return to the Top

D

– Damian Sequoia (San Francisco, CA, USA):

– Databir Watters (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– David Weller (Orlando, FL, USA):

– Davids Kleiners (Riga, Latvia):

– Dayalu Schneider (Graz, Austria):

– Deepmala Thomas (Ottawa, Canada):

– Derek Hanebury (Victoria, Canada):

– Devaki Grouix (Montréal, Canada):

– Dhiman Chernian (Ottawa, Canada):

– Diksha Arturi (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Dipika Smith (London, England):

– Duhsahasini Vinyard (Ipswich, England):

– Duradarshinee Lee (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Durjaya Pliske (Miami, FL, USA):

Return to the Top

E

– Ed Silverton (Bristol, England):

– Elke Lindner (Augsburg, Germany):

– Erika Zwirner (Nürnberg, Germany):

Return to the Top

F

Return to the Top

G

– Ghantika Hammerl (Graz, Austria):

– Golapendu Ng (San Francisco, CA, USA):

Return to the Top

H

– Harita Davies (Christchurch, New Zealand):

– Hashi Roberts (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Himangshu Kozachek (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Hiyamallar Shalom (San Francisco, CA, USA):

– Hladini Wilson (Kingston, Canada):

Return to the Top

I

– Indu Tamborini (Zurich, Germany):

– Ishani Frankle (Jamaica, NY, USA):

Return to the Top

J

– Janaka Alan Spence (Glascow, Scotland):

– Janet Faubert (Kingston, Canada):

– Jigisha Enquist (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Jitavrata Jacobs (Seattle, WA, USA):

– Joan Hooper (Kingston, Canada):

– Jo-Anne Macdonald (Kingston, Canada):

– Jody Bol-Laidlaw (Washington DC, USA):

– Jogyata Dallas (Auckland, New Zealand):

– Jwalanta Voelckner (München, Germany):

Return to the Top

K

– Kaivalya Torpy (London, England):

– Kalanadi Knutson (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Kalatit Baker (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Kalpita Lawless (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Kamalakanta Nieves (San Juan, PR, USA):

– Kamalika Györgyjakab (Senningerberg, Luxembourg):

– Kanan Roberts (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Karali Pohland (Augsburg, Germany):

– Karina Ward (Canberra, Australia):

– Karpani Tsybenko (Moscow, Russia):

– Katka Jelínková (Prague, Czech Republic):

– Ketan Goldman (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Kusumita Pedersen (Jamaica, NY, USA):

Return to the Top

L

– Laura Zeffer (Seattle, WA, USA):

Return to the Top

M

– Madhuri Ruiz (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Mahiruha Klein (Philadelphia, PA, USA):

– Mahiyan Savage (San Diego, CA, USA):

– Mallikarjun Rakala (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Manatita Hutchinson (London, England):

– Manoshri Sykorová (London, England):

– Maral Siegel (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Maria Latinova (Sofia, Bulgaria):

– Martha Yamasaki (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Mate Szekely (Budapest, Hungary):

– Meriem Aït-Ouyahia (Ottawa, Canada):

– Milena Stanojevic (Seattle, WA, USA):

– Mitali (Jamaica, NY, USA):

– Mukti Lok (Ottawa, Canada):

– Mukul Fishman (Jerusalem, Israel):

– Muniya Haskova (Bratislava, Slovakia):

Return to the Top